Privacy Policy


NK1880 is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Ned Kelly Enterprises as set out in this policy.

NK1880 will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, Nk will only collect personal information about you directly from you. NK will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for our functions and activities.
What does NK1880 do with your personal information?

Your personal information is used for the purposes of:

  • providing our services to you;
  • our internal management needs;
  • our marketing activities;
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorised by law.


Disclosure of personal information

Ned Kelly Enterprises will not /may disclose your personal information:
to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes (excluding marketing activities);
any person or entity to whom you have consented to disclosing your personal information to; and
any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

Opting Out

At any time you may opt out of receiving any communications from us (other than as required for our primary purpose or by law). Unless you opt out, your consent to receive communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue.
To opt out of receiving any further communication from Nk 1880, email

Contact information

If you require further information regarding this policy or have any questions about its enforcement by Nk 1880, please contact us at